Lindfield U13 bowlers dominate WS Gee Shield Final

Congratulations to the U13 NSJCA team which won the W.S. Gee Shield final against Parramatta on Saturday. Lindfield bowlers Zack Winslow, Sam Jackson Read more

Jonty Snyman NSW Combined Schools Representative

Congratulations to Jonty Snyman on his selection in the NSW Combined Schools U12 team which finished third in the National Schools Championshp played Read more

Mollie Dive Shield Winners 2019

Congratulations to the North Shore Junior Cricket Association on winning the girls U13 Mollie Dive Shield with a win over Manly Warringah on the weekend. Read more

Events

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSJCA:U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1 GF 14 Mar 20
St Ives Lanning
   def by  
Lindfield Perry
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM 20 SF 15 Mar 20
Lindfield Finch
   def  
St Ives Hussey
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM 20 GF 15 Mar 20
Lindfield Finch
   def  
Lindfield Clarke
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM 20 GF1 15 Mar 20
Gordon Kookaburras
   def  
Lindfield Lee
NSJCA:U13 Sunday AM 20 Over GF1 15 Mar 20
Lindfield Gilchrist
   def  
Lane Cove Waugh
NSJCA:U12 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form GF 21 Mar 20
Mosman McCabe
   def  
Lindfield Taylor
NSJCA:U12 Div 1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over GF1 14 Mar 20
Mosman McCabe
   drew  
Lindfield Healy
NSJCA:U12 Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over GF 14 Mar 20
Lindfield Slater
   def  
St Ives Langer
NSJCA:U12 Div 3 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over GF 14 Mar 20
Lane Cove Lynn
   def  
Lindfield Chappell
NSJCA:U10 South Saturday 10.30AM GF 14 Mar 20
Lindfield Zampa
   def by  
Mosman Starc
NSJCA:U10 North Saturday 8.00AM GF1 14 Mar 20
Lane Cove Waugh
   def  
Lindfield Bailey
NSJCA:U10 North Saturday 8.00AM GF 14 Mar 20
Lindfield Hazelwood
   def by  
Roseville Runners
NSJCA:U8 Saturday AM Hassell 16 14 Mar 20
Lindfield Lillee
   v  
St Ives Kallis
NSJCA:U8 Saturday AM Hassell 16 14 Mar 20
Lindfield Waugh
   v  
Lindfield Henriques
NSJCA:U8 Saturday AM Hassell 16 14 Mar 20
St Ives Tendulkar
   v  
Lindfield Handscomb
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Laurence Sheehan106U17 Sunday AM on Turf7
2 Laurence Sheehan81U17 Sunday AM on Turf3
3 Laurence Sheehan78U17 Sunday AM on Turf15
4 Oliver Carney68U14 Sunday AM 4015
5 Felix E Booth68U17 Sunday AM on Turf12
6 Laurence Sheehan63U17 Sunday AM on Turf1
7 Robert Dimitrov-Johnson62U13 Sunday AM 20 Over10
8 Sameeksha Kuncham62U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday PM Stage 114
9 Laurence Sheehan60U17 Sunday AM on Turf11
10 Jonty B Snyman57U13 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form4

LDCC Videos