NSJCA U11 Boys and U13 Girls Academy for 2019-20 season

NSJCA Academy for 2019-20 season Date of Event North Shore Junior Cricket Association: Sun Sep 22, 2019 2:00PM The NSJCA is pleased to announce the dates Read more

Lindfield Cricket Private Coaching

The Lindfield Club is very pleased to announce the appointment of Peter Crawford as Lindfield club coach for this coming season. Peter is a Cricket Australia Read more

Key Dates Season 2019/20

p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 14.0px Times} p.p2 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 14.0px Times; min-height: 18.0px} p.p3 {margin: Read more

New Lindfield Oval nets are open

We are very pleased to announce that the 4 new practice nets at Lindfield Oval are now open. Congratulations and thank you to Club President Greg Cook, Read more

Events

NSJCA U11 Boys and U13 Girls Academy for 2019-20 season
NSJCA Academy for 2019-20 season Date of Event North Shore Junior Cricket ...
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSJCA:U17 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday 2 19 Oct 19
Abbotsleigh 1
   def by  
Lindfield Robertson
NSJCA:U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday PM Stage 1 2 19 Oct 19
Lindfield Lanning
   def  
Pymble LC 13
NSJCA:U17 Sunday AM on Turf 3 20 Oct 19
Lindfield Hussey
   def  
Gordon Green
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM 20 3 20 Oct 19
Gordon Blue
   def by  
Lindfield Clarke
NSJCA:U15 Sunday AM 20 3 20 Oct 19
Lindfield Finch
   def  
Mosman McCabe
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM 20 3 20 Oct 19
St Ives Haddin
   def  
Lindfield Hughes
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM 20 3 20 Oct 19
Lindfield Lee
   def by  
St Ives Green
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM 40 3 20 Oct 19
Lane Cove Lyon
   def by  
Roseville Lindfield
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM 40 3 20 Oct 19
Lindfield Smith
   def by  
North Sydney Black
NSJCA:U13 Sunday AM 20 Over 3 20 Oct 19
Lane Cove Waugh
   def by  
Lindfield Gilchrist
NSJCA:U13 Sunday AM 20 Over 3 20 Oct 19
St Ives Border
   def by  
Lindfield Lyon
NSJCA:U12 Div 1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over 3 19 Oct 19
Gordon Black
   def by  
Lindfield Starc
NSJCA:U12 Div 1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over 3 19 Oct 19
St Ives Paine
   def by  
Lindfield Healy
NSJCA:U12 Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over 3 19 Oct 19
Lindfield Slater
   def  
North Sydney Silver
NSJCA:U12 Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over 3 19 Oct 19
Lindfield Watson
   def by  
St Ives Langer
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Laurence Sheehan81U17 Sunday AM on Turf3
2 Laurence Sheehan63U17 Sunday AM on Turf1
3 Monty Basten51U14 Sunday AM 203
4 Archer Platt51U12 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form2
5 Toby Moran50U12 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form2
6 Campbell Smith50U12 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form2

LDCC Videos